2024 Summer Day Camp Schedule
Registration opens from February to April 2024. We will update links when registration goes live.
June Courses:
Registration | Class Name | District | Location | Start Date | End Date | Start Time | End Time | Grades |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Video Game Design | 53 | Princeton High | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft: Creative | 110 | TBD | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 108 | TBD | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 134 | HLWW Middle | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | 129 | Roosevelt Community | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | 43 | New Prague Comm Educ Ctr | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | 92 | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Jun 7 | Jun 7 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 7 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Mobile Game and App Development | 48 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 4 | Big Lake High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 97 | Big Lake High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 11 | Centennial High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 91 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | 176 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | 158 | Chaska Community Center | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | 52 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | 20 | Valley View Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th | |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift | 135 | New Life Academy | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | 7 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | 135 | New Life Academy | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 1:30pm | 2:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | 176 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 4 | Big Lake High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 97 | Big Lake High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | 86 | Stillwater High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 48 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 91 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding | 24 | Levi Dodge Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | 52 | TBD | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | 67 | Shoreview Community Center | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Web Development & Coding | 11 | Centennial High | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | 24 | Levi Dodge Middle | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 10 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Digital Animation | 93 | Central Middle | Jun 11 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | 164 | Hazel Park Recration Center | Jun 11 | Jun 13 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 69 | Cottage Grove Middle | Jun 11 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Ziplines & Battlers | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 11 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | 69 | Cottage Grove Middle | Jun 11 | Jun 14 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 93 | Central Middle | Jun 11 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Video Game Design | 164 | Duluth & Case Rec | Jun 11 | Jun 13 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 11 | Jun 14 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 56 | River Falls High | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | 129 | Roosevelt Community | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 118 | C-I High -CIHS | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Digital Animation | 153 | TBD | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 46 | Bridgewater Elementary | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | 29 | Tilden Community Center | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 113 | TBD | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 28 | TBD | Jun 14 | Jun 14 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | 141 | North Metro Flex Academy | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 7:00pm | 6:00pm | 1st-2nd |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | 141 | North Metro Flex Academy | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 7:00pm | 6:00pm | 3rd-4th |
Register | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | 48 | TBD | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | 91 | TBD | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 24 | Levi Dodge Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | 54 | Hidden Oaks Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | 45 | John Glenn Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 40 | Groveland Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00am | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | 42 | Chippewa Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 97 | Eastview Education Center | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 4 | Eastview Education Center | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | 20 | Valley View Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | 98 | Lincoln Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift | 70 | Spring Lake Park High School | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | 124 | Olson Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder | 69 | Cottage Grove Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | 22 | Westwood Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Ziplines & Battlers | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 135 | New Life Academy | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | 93 | TBD | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Cool K'nex Racers | 135 | New Life Academy | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 1:30pm | 2:30pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 57 | Sandburg Middle School | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 124 | Olson Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Cool K'nex Racers | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 97 | Eastview Education Center | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 4 | Eastview Education Center | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 48 | TBD | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | 69 | Cottage Grove Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 3:30pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 70 | Spring Lake Park High School | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | 24 | Levi Dodge Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | 22 | Westwood Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 17 | Jun 20 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding Nintendo | 98 | Lincoln Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | 54 | Hidden Oaks Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | 91 | TBD | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Web Design | 40 | Groveland Elementary | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | 45 | John Glenn Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | 42 | Chippewa Middle | Jun 17 | Jun 21 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | 59 | TBD | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | 53 | Princeton High | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | 134 | HLWW Middle | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 113 | TBD | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | 46 | Bridgewater Elementary | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 108 | TBD | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 90 | Victoria Recreation Center | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 129 | Roosevelt Community | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | 92 | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | 44 | TBD | Jun 21 | Jun 21 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | 141 | North Metro Flex Academy | Jun 24 | Jun 28 | 7:00pm | 6:00pm | 1st-2nd |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | 141 | North Metro Flex Academy | Jun 24 | Jun 28 | 7:00pm | 6:00pm | 1st-2nd |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | 141 | North Metro Flex Academy | Jun 24 | Jun 28 | 7:00pm | 6:00pm | 3rd-4th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Game Coding Nintendo | 141 | North Metro Flex Academy | Jun 24 | Jun 28 | 7:00pm | 6:00pm | 3rd-4th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | 75 | St. Michaels Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | 19 | Forest Hills Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | 19 | Central Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | 19 | Forest Hills Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | 69 | Cottage Grove Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | 35 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Mobile Game and App Development | 91 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | 40 | Groveland Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 156 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | 66 | Sweeney Elem | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | 48 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 22 | Rogers Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | 20 | Valley View Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Pokémania STEAM Adventure | 49 | Elm Creek | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 14 | Crystal Community Center | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Adventure Map Builder | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | 124 | Olson Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | 98 | Lincoln Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | 57 | Sandburg Middle School | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Mobile Game and App Development | 38 | Henry High School | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 135 | New Life Academy | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | 57 | Plymouth Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | 135 | New Life Academy | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 1:30pm | 2:30pm | K-3rd |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | 124 | Olson Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | 57 | Sandburg Middle School | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Cool K'nex Racers | 35 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Intro to Coding with Superheroes | 75 | St. Michaels Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | 19 | Forest Hills Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | K-4th |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | 61 | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 66 | Sweeney Elem | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | 98 | Lincoln Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | 60 | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 24 | Levi Dodge Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 58 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 3:30pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | 20 | Valley View Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | 86 | Stillwater High | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6-8 |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 94 | Mendota Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | 91 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | 19 | Central Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | 49 | Elm Creek | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | 69 | Cottage Grove Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | 19 | Forest Hills Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | 14 | Crystal Community Center | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | 40 | Groveland Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 48 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-9th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Game Coding | 22 | Rogers Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | 156 | TBD | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Web Design | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 24 | Jun 27 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | 110 | TBD | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 43 | Eagle View Elementary | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | 31 | Hudson Prairie Elementary | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 113 | TBD | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | 134 | HLWW Middle | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | 16 | TBD | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | 29 | Tilden Community Center | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | 112 | Bear Cave Intermediate School | Jun 28 | Jun 28 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
July Courses:
Registration | Class Name | Location | Start Date | End Date | Start Time | End Time | Grades |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Hopkins Campus | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 9:30am | 11:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | TBD | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Lake Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Hidden Oaks Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Prairie View Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | TBD | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Web Design | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Mod Development: Crazy Armor | Henry High School | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Hopkins Campus | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 2nd-4th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | Lake Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | TBD | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | Prairie View Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Hidden Oaks Middle | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 1 | Jul 3 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | TBD | Jul 5 | Jul 5 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Intro to Coding with Superheroes | Central Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Coming Soon | Cool K'nex Racers | Vandenberge Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | Stillwater High | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | Valley View Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Lake Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Elm Creek | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Family Learning Center | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Olson Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Coming Soon | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-7th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Lake Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Sanford Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | Excelsior Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | Visitation School | Jul 8 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-7th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Beginning NXT Robotics | Henry High School | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Lakeview Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Olson Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | K-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Family Learning Center | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Cool K'nex Racers | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Excelsior Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-9th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | K-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Digital Animation | Highview Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Stillwater High | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: RC Spybots | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: RC Spybots | Visitation School | Jul 8 | Jul 19 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-7th |
Coming Soon | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Vandenberge Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift | Sanford Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Lake Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Elm Creek | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Valley View Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Central Middle | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | TBD | Jul 8 | Jul 11 | 2:50pm | 3:30pm | 4th-5th |
Coming Soon | Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels | TBD | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Victoria Recreation Center | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | Tilden Community Center | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Hudson Prairie Elementary | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Roosevelt Community | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | Bridgewater Elementary | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | TBD | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Montgomery | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | HLWW Middle | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | TBD | Jul 12 | Jul 12 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | Central Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Lakeview Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 9:30am | 10:30am | K-2nd |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Stillwater High | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Olson Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | Elm Creek | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | Lake Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Crystal Community Center | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Westwood Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Groveland Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Chippewa Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Game Coding | Blaine City Hall | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Valley View Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Coming Soon | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-4th |
Register | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-4th |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 10:30am | 1st-5th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | Henry High School | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | New Life Academy | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 19 | 11:40am | 12:10pm | 2nd-4th |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | Plymouth Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Olson Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Wedo Robotic Engineering | New Life Academy | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 1:30pm | 2:30pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | K-3rd |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Chippewa Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Westwood Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Stillwater High | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | Valley View Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | Blaine City Hall | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 19 | 2:00pm | 2:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Lake Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Groveland Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Central Middle | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Elm Creek | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 15 | Jul 18 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | TBD | Jul 15 | Jul 15 | 2:50pm | 3:30pm | 4th-5th |
Coming Soon | Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels | Princeton High | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | TBD | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Chisago Lakes High | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels | TBD | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | TBD | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft: Creative | TBD | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Tilden Community Center | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | Malone Intermediate | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Bridgewater Elementary | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | TBD | Jul 19 | Jul 19 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Lakeview Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 9:30am | 10:30am | 3rd-5th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Central Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Kenwood Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Justice Page Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | NXT Robotic Engineering | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Chaska Community Center | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Video Game Design | Rogers Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | Forest Lake Area High | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | El Rio Vista Recreation Center | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Blaine City Hall | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Olson Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Web Design | Stillwater High | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Lake Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Valley View Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | NXT Robotic Engineering | Henry High School | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | New Life Academy | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Lakeview Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | K-2nd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Olson Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | New Life Academy | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 1:30pm | 2:30pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Stillwater High | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | Rogers Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Central Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | Forest Lake Area High | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-9th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Blaine City Hall | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Lake Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Shoreview Community Center | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | El Rio Vista Recreation Center | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Kenwood Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Garlough Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Justice Page Middle | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Web Design | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Wedo Robotic Engineering | TBD | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 22 | Jul 25 | 2:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | River Falls High | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Chisago Lakes High | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Princeton High | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | TBD | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Hudson Prairie Elementary | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Raven Stream Elementary | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Bridgewater Elementary | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | TBD | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | Roosevelt Community | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Malone Intermediate | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | C-I High -CIHS | Jul 26 | Jul 26 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | Central Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Lakeview Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 9:30am | 10:30am | 2nd-5th |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Vandenberge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Elm Creek | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Motorized Mechanical Engineering | Crystal Community Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | Linwood Rec Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Valley View Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Chippewa Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Olson Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder | Hidden Oaks Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Web Design | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Family Learning Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | Lake Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering Gears & Pulleys | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 10:15am | 11:45pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge | Henry High School | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Lakeview Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Sandburg Middle School | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Family Learning Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Web Design | Olson Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Beginning NXT Robotics | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Cool Knex: Pulleys | Lincoln Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Lake Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | Valley View Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | K-2nd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Central Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Elm Creek | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Forest Hills Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Vandenberge Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 3:30pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | TBD | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | Chippewa Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Hidden Oaks Middle | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | Linwood Rec Center | Jul 29 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Dungeons & Dragons 101: One Shot Minecraft Adventure (Virtua | Central Middle | Jul 30 | Aug 1 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Central Middle | Jul 30 | Aug 1 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
August Courses:
Registration | Class Name | Location | Start Date | End Date | Start Time | End Time | Grades |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Chisago Lakes High | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Eagle View Elementary | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft: Creative | Bear Cave Intermediate School | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | C-I High -CIHS | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Bridgewater Elementary | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Tilden Community Center | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Victoria Recreation Center | Aug 2 | Aug 2 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: 3D Printing & CAD | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Hopkins Campus | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 9:30am | 11:30am | 4th-7th |
Register | Web Design | Central Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Sweeney Elem | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Beginning NXT Robotics | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | Fridley Middle School | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 9:50am | K-1st |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Lake Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Levi Dodge Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Lake Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Cottage Grove Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Northrop CE Center | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Excelsior Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Family Learning Center | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | Prairie View Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 5 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Hidden Oaks Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-4th |
Coming Soon | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | Turtle Lake Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-4th |
Register | YouTube Production: Top List Creators (Virtual) | Keewaydin Park | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-4th |
Register | Ziplines & Battlers | Valley View Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Sandburg Middle School | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Intro to Coding with Superheroes | Henry High School | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 11:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | Fridley Middle School | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 11:00am | 10:50am | 2nd-3rd |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | Fridley Middle School | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 12:00pm | 11:50am | 4th-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Game Coding | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | Family Learning Center | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | Hopkins Campus | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 1:30pm | 3:30pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | K-3rd |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Central Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Excelsior Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Levi Dodge Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | Sweeney Elem | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | Valley View Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Turtle Lake Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 9 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th or |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding | Cottage Grove Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Automations | Lake Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Prairie View Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Hidden Oaks Middle | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Wedo Robotic Engineering | TBD | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Northrop CE Center | Aug 5 | Aug 8 | 2:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Levers | TBD | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | TBD | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft: Creative | TBD | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Roosevelt Community | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-5th, |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | Bridgewater Elementary | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | TBD | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | TBD | Aug 9 | Aug 9 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00pm | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Central Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 9:30am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift | Lakeview Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 9:30am | 10:30am | 2nd-5th |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | John Glenn Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Valley View Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Lake Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Lucky Blocks & Ores (Virtual) | Sweeney Elem | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Chaska Community Center | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Cottage Grove Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | TBD | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Rogers Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Centennial High | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Hidden Oaks Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Fridley Middle School | Aug 12 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 9:50am | 2nd-3rd |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Sandburg Middle School | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 6th-8th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Fridley Middle School | Aug 12 | Aug 16 | 11:00am | 10:50am | 4th-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | Fridley Middle School | Aug 12 | Aug 16 | 12:00pm | 11:50am | K-1st |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Plymouth Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Web Design (Virtual) | Lakeview Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 1:15pm | 2:15pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Sandburg Middle School | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 1:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th | |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | Rogers Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | John Glenn Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Lake Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | Central Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Hidden Oaks Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | Cottage Grove Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Game Coding | TBD | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Virtual: Game Coding Nintendo | Sweeney Elem | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Levi Dodge Middle | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Automations | Forest Hills Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Web Design | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Centennial High | Aug 12 | Aug 15 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | River Falls High | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Roosevelt Community | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Victoria Recreation Center | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | TBD | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Virtual: Intro to Java Coding | Bridgewater Elementary | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual: Video Production for YouTube | TBD | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | TBD | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design (Virtual) | Tilden Community Center | Aug 16 | Aug 16 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Shoreview Community Center | Aug 16 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | Spring Lake Park High School | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | TBD | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | TBD | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | TBD | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Web Design | John Glenn Middle | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Web Design | Palace | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Wedo Robotic Engineering | Keewaydin Park | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Coming Soon | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | TBD | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Mobile Game and App Development | Palace | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | John Glenn Middle | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Spring Lake Park High School | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | TBD | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure Map | TBD | Aug 19 | Aug 22 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript | Bear Cave Intermediate School | Aug 23 | Aug 23 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Coming Soon | _Tech Academy Orientation_ | HLWW Middle | Aug 23 | Aug 23 | 10:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-6th |
About Our Camps
Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.
We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.