Tech Academy (formerly Computer Explorers) of Minnesota - Summer STEM Camps, over 100 location in MN ages 4-15

2024 Summer Camps by Date



Week of 7/22 - 7/26

DistrictClassLocationDatesTimesGradesDaysRegistration
Forest Lake Community EdVideo Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsForest Lake Area High
6101 Scandia Trail North
Forest Lake, MN
7/22-7/259:00am - 12:00pm3rd-6thM | T | W | ThRegister
Plymouth Parks & RecVideo Game DesignPlymouth Creek Activity Center
14800 34th Avenue North
Plymouth, MN
7/22-7/251:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
Rosemount, Apple Valley, Eagan Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft: Block HunterFalcon Ridge Middle
12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Rd
Apple Valley, MN
7/22-7/251:00pm - 4:00pm1st-5thM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul RecRC Robotics: Racing DragstersEl Rio Vista Recreation Center
179 Robie St E
St. Paul, MN
7/22-7/251:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul RecVideo Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokEl Rio Vista Recreation Center
179 Robie St E
St. Paul, MN
7/22-7/259:00am - 12:00pm3rd-6thM | T | W | ThRegister
Wayzata Community EdStrategy Game Coding: Tower DefenseMeadow Ridge Elementary
17905 Chankahda Trail
Plymouth, MN
7/22-7/259:00am - 12:00pm4th-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
New Prague Community EdPokémania STEAM AdventureRaven Stream Elementary
300 11th Ave NW
New Prague, MN
7/269:00am - 2:00pm1st-5thFRegister
Becker Community EdCoding: Hacking Java GamesBecker High
12000 Hancock St
Becker, MN
7/269:00am - 2:00pm4th-9thFRegister
Princeton Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengePrinceton High
807 8th Ave S
Princeton, MN
7/269:00am - 2:00pm1st-5thFRegister
Prescott Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeMalone Intermediate
1220 St Croix St
Prescott, MN
7/269:00am - 2:00pm1st-5thFRegister
Chisago Lakes3D Printing: Jewelry Fabrication & ArtsChisago Lakes High
29400 Olinda Trail
, MN
7/269:00am - 2:00pm2nd-6thFRegister
River Falls Community EdIntro to 3D Printing & CADRiver Falls High
818 Cemetery Road
River Falls, MN
7/269:00am - 2:00pm3rd-7thFRegister
St Francis Community Ed3D Printing: Harry Potter7/269:00am - 2:00pm1st-6thFRegister

Week of 7/29 - 8/2

DistrictClassLocationDatesTimesGradesDaysRegistration
Robbinsdale Community Ed3D Printing: Dungeon & DragonsLakeview Elementary
4110 Lake Dr
Robbinsdale, MN
7/29-8/18:30am - 10:30am2nd-5thM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul Rec - ComoExtreme Robotics: BattlebotsNorth Dale Rec Center
1414 St Albans St N
St. Paul, MN
7/29-8/19:00am - 12:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul Rec - ComoMultiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeLangford Rec Center
30 Langford Park
St. Paul, MN
7/29-8/11:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
South Washington Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeCottage Grove Middle
9775 Indian Blvd S
Cottage Grove, MN
7/29-8/19:00am - 12:00pm3rd-6thM | T | W | ThRegister
Elk River Community EdIntro to Coding with SuperheroesVandenberge Middle
948 Proctor Ave NW
Elk River, MN
7/29-8/19:00am - 12:00pmK-2ndM | T | W | ThRegister
Rosemount, Apple Valley, Eagan Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersFalcon Ridge Middle
12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Rd
Apple Valley, MN
7/29-8/19:00am - 12:00pm1st-5thM | T | W | ThRegister
Waconia Community EdExtreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesBayview Elementary
24 S Walnut St
Waconia, MN
7/29-8/11:00pm - 4:00pm2nd-6thM | T | W | ThRegister
Prior Lake Community EdMinecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super OresHidden Oaks Middle
15855 Fish Point Rd SE
Prior Lake, MN
7/29-8/19:00am - 12:00pm2nd-6thM | T | W | ThRegister
Burnsville, Eagan, Savage Community EdIntro to Coding with SuperheroesGideon Pond Elementary
613 E 130th St,
Burnsville, MN
7/29-8/11:00pm - 4:00pm1st-3rdM | T | W | ThRegister
New Prague Community EdSuper Mario Game CodingEagle View Elementary
25600 Nevada Avenue
New Prague, MN
8/29:00am - 2:00pm2nd-5thFRegister
Chisago LakesMultiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeChisago Lakes High
29400 Olinda Trail
, MN
8/29:00am - 2:00pm3rd-7thFRegister
Cambridge-Isanti Community Ed3D Printing: Jewelry Fabrication & ArtsC-I High -CIHS
430 NW 8th Ave
Cambridge, MN
8/29:00am - 2:00pm2nd-6thFRegister

Week of 8/5 - 8/9

DistrictClassLocationDatesTimesGradesDaysRegistration
Jordan Comm Ed & RecVirtual Reality CodingJordan Middle
500 Sunset Drive
Jordan, MN
8/99:00am - 2:00pm2nd-6thFRegister
St Francis Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure MapsSt Francis Elementary
22919 St Francis Blvd NW
St Francis, MN
8/99:00am - 2:00pm1st-6thFRegister

Week of 8/12 - 8/16

DistrictClassLocationDatesTimesGradesDaysRegistration
N St Paul, Maplewood, Oakdale Community EdExtreme Robotics: BattlebotsJohn Glenn Middle
1560 East County Road B
Maplewood, MN
8/12-8/151:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
N St Paul, Maplewood, Oakdale Community EdJr EngineeringJohn Glenn Middle
1560 East County Road B
Maplewood, MN
8/12-8/159:00am - 12:00pmK-3rdM | T | W | ThRegister
Robbinsdale Community EdRC RoboticsSandburg Middle School
2400 Sandburg Lane
Golden Valley, MN
8/12-8/159:15am - 11:45am6th-8thM | T | W | ThRegister
Victoria Parks and Rec3D Printing: Jewelry Fabrication & ArtsVictoria Recreation Center
8475 Kochlia Ln
Victoria, MN
8/169:00am - 2:00pm2nd-6thFRegister
Glencoe, Silver Lake Community Ed3D Printing: Harry PotterGSL High
1825 16th St E
Glencoe, MN
8/169:00am - 2:00pm2nd-6thFRegister
St Francis Community EdMultiplayer Minecraft: Survival ChallengeCedar Creek Community
21108 Polk St NE
Cedar, MN
8/169:00am - 2:00pm1st-5thFRegister
Northfield Community EdVirtual Reality CodingBridgewater Elementary
401 Jefferson Pkwy
Northfield, MN
8/169:00am - 2:00pm2nd-6thFRegister

Week of 8/19 - 8/23

DistrictClassLocationDatesTimesGradesDaysRegistration
N St Paul, Maplewood, Oakdale Community EdIntro to 3D Printing & CADJohn Glenn Middle
1560 East County Road B
Maplewood, MN
8/19-8/221:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-6thM | T | W | ThRegister
Lino LakesIntro to Coding with SuperheroesThe Rookery Activity Center
7690 Village Drive
, MN
8/19-8/221:00pm - 4:00pm1st-3rdM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul RecExtreme Robo-Games: Battlebot OlympicsPalace
781 Palace Ave
St. Paul, MN
8/19-8/221:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister
Lino LakesVideo Production for YouTube: GamingThe Rookery Activity Center
7690 Village Drive
, MN
8/19-8/229:00am - 12:00pm4th-8thM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul Rec - ComoJr EngineeringNorth Dale Rec Center
1414 St Albans St N
St. Paul, MN
8/19-8/229:00am - 12:00pmK-3rdM | T | W | ThRegister
St Paul Rec - ComoRC Robotics: Racing DragstersNorthwest Como Rec Center
1550 N. Hamiline Ave
St. Paul, MN
8/19-8/221:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThRegister

Week of 8/26 - 8/30

DistrictClassLocationDatesTimesGradesDaysRegistration
Lino LakesExtreme Robotics: Medieval BattlebotsThe Rookery Activity Center
7690 Village Drive
, MN
8/26-8/291:00pm - 4:00pm3rd-7thM | T | W | ThComing Soon
Lino LakesMultiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderThe Rookery Activity Center
7690 Village Drive
, MN
8/26-8/299:00am - 12:00pmK-3rdM | T | W | ThComing Soon