Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2019 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making150Saint Peter Middle SchoolJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design113Cedar Creek CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Photoshop Editing47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop Editing52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5-8
Register Private Event/Class35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Video Game Design58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm2nd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters2Becker IntermediateJun 10Jun 129:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Photoshop Editing28GSL HighJun 10Jun 129:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop Editing58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 1310:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register 3D First Person Game World Design88University Rec CenterJun 10Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro To Robotic Building97Eastview Education CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Photoshop Editing30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Battlebots37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making96Hilltop PrimaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design78Northwest Como RecJun 10Jun 141:00pm3:00pm9-14yrs
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm7-11 yrs.
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Battlebots58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 149:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Video Game Design93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 1410:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro To Robotic Building78Duluth & Case RecJun 12Jun 131:00pm4:00pm8-12yrs
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 141:00pm4:00pmk-2nd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making46Sibley ElementaryJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports141MITYJun 17Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers24Riverview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & Levers18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop Editing35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Photoshop Editing94Mendota ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/Class58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 219:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games49Oak View ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters48Orono MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Maker36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story telling93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Design124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register 3D Video Game Design42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Bridges Construction18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Bridges Construction69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports141MITYJun 17Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes49Fernbrook ElementaryJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Modding49BasswoodJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Photoshop Editing96Hilltop PrimaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 191:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters40Scenic Heights ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics104Tech AcademyJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV358Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 18Jun 199:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 209:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 2012:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making112Stewartville HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding154Hobbs Ice ArenaJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design63Holdingford HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design134HLWW HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 288:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Digital Film Production: Special Effects60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story telling42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics18Victoria ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Photoshop Editing75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Photoshop Editing25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/Class32Salem Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Private Event/Class104Tech AcademyJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering2Becker IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am11:30amK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making101Arden Hills Cty HallJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games128HaleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Minecraft Modding62Sabes Jewish Community CenterJun 24Jun 289:25am12:10pm8-12yrs
Register Minecraft Modding27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 289:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 2810:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Photoshop Editing128HaleJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register 3D Video Game Design69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys138Armatage ParksJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Photoshop Editing42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Photoshop Editing91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop Editing7Northwinds ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV360Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering78PalaceJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters29Tilden Community CenterJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design108Annandale ElementaryJun 24Jun 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics69East Ridge HSJun 24Jun 272:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Scratch 3.0 Game Coding93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters45Cowern ElementaryJun 25Jun 268:30am3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Private Event/Class109Central BuildingJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design103Red Wing HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Platformer78Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 28Jun 281:00pm4:00pm6-12yrs

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Blake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30amK-2nd
Register Game Coding: PlatformerHaleJul 1Jul 59:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: AdventuresTech AcademyJul 1Jul 29:00am3:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics & EngineeringEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3HaleJul 1Jul 510:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Bridges ConstructionBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 312:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Bridges ConstructionEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsMITYJul 8Jul 129:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Game CodingEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Photoshop EditingOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 129:00am12:00pm7-10yrs
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHaleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game DesignWildwood ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 119:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringLangford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 1210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Photoshop EditingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm8-10
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsAnnandale ElementaryJul 8Jul 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Game CodingJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Coding w/Python: AutoMinerGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingUniversity Rec CenterJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm12-14
Register Private Event/ClassEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Private Event/ClassNorthwinds ElementaryJul 8Jul 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Oak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Oak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesJordan MiddleJul 8Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Video Game MakerNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersFoley IntermediateJul 9Jul 118:30am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 9Jul 109:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTech AcademyJul 10Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingTwin Bluff Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpHobbs Ice ArenaJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ultimate Game CodingMontgomeryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game DesignStewartville HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsWilder Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 122:00pm5:00pm8-15yrs
Register Game Coding: PlatformerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 198:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register 3D Video Game DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Bridges ConstructionRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story tellingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Photoshop EditingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Photoshop EditingDelano HighJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Brookview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersCarver Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game DesignSalem Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsMITYJul 15Jul 199:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 199:40am10:40amK-1st
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingHaleJul 15Jul 1810:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1910:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Photoshop EditingHeritage Christian AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 15Jul 191:00pm3:30pm9-12
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerRush Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingLinwood Rec CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Minecraft ModdingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3East Ridge HSJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHilltop PrimaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersDelano HighJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game MakerOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story tellingCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesFalcon Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 172:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Quarryview EducationJul 16Jul 189:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 1812:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsJefferson High SchoolJul 22Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Multi-Player Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignHaleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsHidden Oaks MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game MakerSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Cool Knex: Levers & CatapultsTech AcademyJul 22Jul 239:30am11:30pmPK-1st
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 259:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr. Engineering: Crazy Gears & WheelsNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D First Person Game World DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 22Jul 261:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversOak View MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Private Event/ClassStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Private Event/ClassLincoln Center ElementaryJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsTech AcademyJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingDelano HighJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersArmatage ParksJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game DesignOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game MakerPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsHaleJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsSpring Lake Park City HallJul 23Jul 249:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 23Jul 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersSkyview Elementary/MiddleJul 24Jul 258:30am3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsNew Richmond Starr ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUpSibley ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Ultimate Game CodingStewartville HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsRockford Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsWatertown-Mayer PrimaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerDiscovery CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Game CodingOak Point ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Game CodingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Coming Soon RC RoboticsStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 29:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingEastview Education CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesBecker IntermediateJul 29Jul 319:00am11:30am4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersEisenhower Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game MakerWillow River ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-8th
Register Video Game MakerCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 319:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsJustice Page MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3TBDJul 29Jul 3110:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game DesignCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Eagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 3110:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsEagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsWoodland ElementaryJul 29Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story tellingEisenhower ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Photoshop EditingKenny Rec. CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Private Event/ClassMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Private Event/ClassBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Private Event/ClassRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Private Event/ClassSt. Paul GymJul 29Aug 21:00pm3:30pm11-14
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Becker IntermediateJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingBig Lake MiddleJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesSunrise River ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesTilden Community CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesEastview Education CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersDiscovery CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersWatertown-Mayer PrimaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersRice Lake ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game MakerFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game MakerForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game DesignNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsHobbs Ice ArenaAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Private Event/ClassTwin Bluff Middle SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsCentral BuildingAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsSaint Peter Middle SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30amK-2nd
Register Bridges ConstructionOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: PlatformerChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro To Robotic BuildingEast Ridge HSAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsTBDAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversMendota ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Photoshop EditingMeadowview ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionAug 5Aug 99:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotics & EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics & EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingRice Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingJohn F. Kennedy ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersTech AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSpring Lake Park City HallAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersPrairie View Elementary & MiddleAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game DesignSunrise River ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game MakerEisenhower Community CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 812:00pm3:00pm4th-7th
Register Animatronics EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysJefferson High SchoolAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsTBDAug 5Aug 712:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game MakerLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsTBDAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsKaposia Ed Center ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: WheelsArmatage ParksAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multi-Player Game CodingSt. Paul GymAug 5Aug 91:00pm3:30pm10-12
Register Photoshop EditingHandke CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesOak-Land Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSunrise River ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersCentral ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersWilshire Park Elementary SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game DesignCentral ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game MakerOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game MakerOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game MakerCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsCowern ElementaryAug 7Aug 88:30am3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsTech AcademyAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsMalone IntermediateAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsStewartville HighAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsMontgomeryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingTBDAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game DesignSibley ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft ModdingPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 159:00pm12:00pm6-9
Register 3D Game ProgrammingSt. Paul GymAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm6-9 yr
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development w/ JavaTech AcademyAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversTBDAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Engineering: Forces & LeversDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Python CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Robotic Builders: SportsRCL SchoolAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics & EngineeringBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm10yr
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 1510:00am1:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Wheels &AxlesCentral High SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsJefferson High SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Mendota ElementaryAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersTBDAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Bridges ConstructionOak Point ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigEisenhower Community CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignShoreview Community CenterAug 12Aug 161:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Private Event/ClassJordan MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Private Event/ClassRCL SchoolAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingKenny Rec. CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive GamesPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game DesignDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 141:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game DesignFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game MakerBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Private Event/ClassDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 152:00pm5:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsPrescott IntermediateAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 239:00am12:00pm6-8
Register Photoshop EditingChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:00pm10-15yrs
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:30pm8-10yr
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersLincoln Center ElementaryAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsFoley ElementaryAug 20Aug 228:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTech AcademyAug 21Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysCowern ElementaryAug 22Aug 238:30am3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: SportsSibley ElementaryAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register RC RoboticsArlington Hills Community CenterAug 23Aug 231:00pm4:00pm9-16yrs

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Printing & Modeling3rd-6th or 5th-12th
Battle Royale Game Coding4th-6th or 5th-10th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Ultimate Game Coding1st-6th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Unreal Game Engine Development5th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Advanced Minecraft: Crazy Command Block3rd-7th
Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet3rd-6th, 4th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero Armor3rd-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines3rd-6th
Elementary Engineering
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering3rd-8th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament3rd-6th or 5th-10th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventurek-2nd or 3rd-5th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Basics to EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.