Early Bird STEM Summer Camp Promotion

Save up to 40%
Valid Through 3/17/19

It’s hard to think about summer, when we have so much snow on the ground.  But summer will be here before you know it! We have started taking enrollments. Enroll early and save up to 40% off over 100 camps located throughout the Twin Cities Metro Area.

All camps listed will be only $119 for a limited time, through 3/17/19.

Then prices will go up to regular rates.  Limited number enrollment available for each camp, we do sell out so don’t wait.   Click on the register link for address, camp description and enroll. This special is only available for select camps in these locations: Apple Valley, Carver, Cottage Grove, Eagan, Roseville, Maple Grove, Plymouth, Victoria and Woodbury.

All camps listed below are only $119.  Register Today! 

3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural Design Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Chaska

1st-4th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

K-3rd

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-3:30 PM

 

3D Printing & Modeling Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

1st-3rd

8/19-8/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Roseville

4th-7th

8/21-8/22

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Advanced Minecraft: Crazy Command Block Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-7th

6/10-6/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Battle Royale Game Coding Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

5th-9th

6/10-6/13

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

4th-8th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

4th-7th

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

4th-7th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Maple Grove

5th-8th

7/29-8/1

12:30 PM-3:00 PM

 

Digital Film Making and Production Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Digital Film Production: Special Effects Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

4th-8th

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

4th-8th

7/22-7/25

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Victoria

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Woodbury

5th-9th

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Elementary Engineering Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-6th

6/12-6/14

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Eagan

3rd-6th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

7/22-7/25

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

K-2nd

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

K-2nd

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

K-3rd

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-3:00 PM

Maple Grove

K-2nd

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Extreme EV3 Battle-bots Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-6th

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

3rd-8th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM


Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament Camps   
Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Maple Grove

3rd-8th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

4th-8th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

3rd-7th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

8/5-8/8

1:00 PM-4:00 PM


Game Coding: Platformer Camps   
Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

4th-7th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM


Hacking Java Games Camps   
Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Cottage Grove

4th-8th

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

3rd-7th

8/12-8/15

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-7th

8/26-8/29

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Intro to Coding with Super Heroes Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

1st-3rd

6/10-6/13

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

k-2nd

6/12-6/14

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Victoria

1st-3rd

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

1st-3rd

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-3:00 PM

Roseville

K-2nd

7/15-7/16

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Intro to Game Coding Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

1st-3rd

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

1st-3rd

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

1st-3rd

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Maple Grove

1st-4th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Intro to Java Coding Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

5th-9th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Chaska

5th-9th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Woodbury

5th-9th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

5th-9th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Plymouth

4th-8th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Java Game Coding Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

5th-9th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Java Minecraft Modding: Infinity Gauntlet Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Carver

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

3rd-7th

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Maple Grove

4th-7th

8/5-8/8

12:30 PM-3:00 PM

 

Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

4th-8th

7/1-7/2

9:00 AM-3:00 PM

 

Junior Engineering & Building Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

K-3rd

6/12-6/13

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

K-3rd

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

K-2nd

8/5-8/8

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Minecraft Coding w/ Python Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-7th

8/12-8/15

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Maple Grove

1st-5th

6/24-6/27

12:30 PM-3:00 PM

Plymouth

1st-5th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

2nd-6th

7/22-7/25

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Cottage Grove

1st-5th

7/22-7/25

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Roseville

1st-5th

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Chaska

1st-5th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

1st-5th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

1st-5th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

1st-5th

8/5-8/8

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

2nd-6th

6/12-6/14

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Eagan

2nd-6th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Chaska

2nd-6th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

2nd-6th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Roseville

2nd-6th

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Pokemon Movie Making Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

K-3rd

6/24-6/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Roseville

1st-4th

7/15-7/16

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Woodbury

K-4th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Python Coding Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

RC Robotics Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

1st-6th

8/26-8/27

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

K-4th

7/1-7/2

9:00 AM-3:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders: Battle-bots Camps  Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Maple Grove

1st-5th

7/15-7/18

12:30 PM-3:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-6th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

1st-5th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Plymouth

2nd-6th

7/29-8/1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

2nd-6th

8/12-8/15

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventure Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

K-3rd

6/10-6/13

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Plymouth

K-3rd

6/12-6/14

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

3rd-7th

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

1st-5th

7/8-7/11

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

1st-5th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Plymouth

3rd-7th

6/17-6/20

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

3rd-8th

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Cottage Grove

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Star Wars Jedi Movie Making Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Cottage Grove

K-3rd

6/17-6/20

9:30 AM-12:00 PM

Plymouth

1st-5th

7/8-7/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Apple Valley

1st-5th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Roseville

1st-5th

8/5-8/6

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Star Wars Robotic Builders Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

3rd-7th

6/10-6/11

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

 

Unity Game Engine Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Cottage Grove

5th-8th

6/24-6/27

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Unreal Game Engine Development Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Roseville

5th-9th

6/17-6/20

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Plymouth

5th-8th

7/22-7/25

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Apple Valley

5th-9th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

Woodbury

6th-9th

7/29-8/1

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Video Game Coding Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Apple Valley

3rd-6th

8/12-8/15

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

 

Wedo Robotic Engineering Camps   Register

City:

Grades:

Date:

Times:

Carver

3rd-7th

7/15-7/18

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

Woodbury

K-3rd

7/15-7/18

9:00 AM-12:00 PM